Monday, October 17, 2011

365:271-287 (I'm almost caught up!)

 Happy Birthday to me....Happy Birthday to me....Happy Birthday to meeeeee.....
Happy Birthday to me!!!

Seriously, I can't even stand how blessed I am...Not only to get birthday wishes from people I'm in contact with on a regular basis, but to get birthday wishes from friends I haven't seen in 25+ years...WOW, WOW, WOW!! When I came home from a fabulous day with my family and saw alllll those Facebook messages, I couldn't believe it....75 OF THEM to be exact... I counted them because I wanted to make sure I didn't forget anyone...I'm praising the LORD for each and every one of you!! I pray you all read my blog post and received this thank you, I'm truly humbled....

I wanted to share my most fabulous day with you....Here is how it all started...I woke up to go on my morning run with my fab friend Lisa, and this is what I walked outside to:
So fab Lisa and her family came to my house the night before with her kids and chalked my driveway & tagged up my Tahoe...She also left me those lovely flowers...Blessing.....

Next, my mother-in-law came over to bless me with a gift...Along with some cash!! Yay! Movie money...
 Sooo Sweet....

Then, I go to Beautifuls house and this is what she has waiting for me...Who does that?  Only my sweet, sweet, loving, gorgeous, sexy pregnant friend, with her 4th child I might add!!!...4th kid on the way, and IIII get a cake for my birthday....Super-MOM!! 

Love it!!!

I did school my kids today, but it was not very productive...I had a lot of pleasant interruptions...I decided to stop because I was getting frustrated trying to finish, so I decided it's time to party instead...I saved the best pictures for last,  because these ones are my most favorite people in the world...I know the grammar is a little twisted in the last sentence, but it makes sense to me...LOL....The best present anyone could ask for, time with my family!! And a dang good time...We just bust up in our own little world...Some people might say we are weird at what gets us going, but I call it LOVE!!! We had dinner at Olive Garden then went to a movie...Awesome, awesome, time...Thank you JESUS for my blessings!!!!


  1. you are blessed! the only thing missing was me me me me me me me me me me me me me me me me me me me me me me me me me me me me me me me em em!!!!!!!

  2. oh btw, there you go again throwing that bff thing all over the place! come on!

  3. oh, I forgot, great pictures! : )

  4. Happy birthday girl! Does that cake have whoppers on it???

  5. YOU are ridiculously blessed!!! So glad your birthday was so awesome! BTW - I'm so glad we figured out how to take a picture together - with my BIG head and your tiny head! hahaha!!!! It only took about 5 years to figure it out! hahahaha - And KIM - You are VERY missed!!!! xo